paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Blue vs grey vs Mixer size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Blue (77.0 × 30.0 × 50.0 cm), grey (81.0 × 31.0 × 56.0 cm) and Mixer (40.0 × 25.0 × 33.0 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Blue77.0 × 30.0 × 50.0 cm77.0 × 30.0 × 50.0 cm30.3 × 11.8 × 19.7 in
grey81.0 × 31.0 × 56.0 cm81.0 × 31.0 × 56.0 cm31.9 × 12.2 × 22.0 in
Mixer40.0 × 25.0 × 33.0 cm40.0 × 25.0 × 33.0 cm15.7 × 9.84 × 13.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Blue 116 litres, grey 141 litres, Mixer 33.0 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Blue116 litres3.5×
grey141 litres4.3×
Mixer33.0 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Mixer.