paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Blue whale vs human vs Queen Mattress vs T-rex vs statue of liberty…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of blue whale (100 × 16.0 × 45.0 ft), human (171 × 30.0 × 46.0 cm), Queen Mattress (2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm), T-rex (13.2 × 1.9 × 4 m), statue of liberty (305 × 35.0 × 44.5 ft) and argentinosaurus (130 × 14.8 × 70.0 ft), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
blue whale100 × 16.0 × 45.0 ft3,048 × 488 × 1,372 cm1,200 × 192 × 540 in
human171 × 30.0 × 46.0 cm171 × 30.0 × 46.0 cm67.3 × 11.8 × 18.1 in
Queen Mattress2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm203 × 25.4 × 152 cm80.0 × 10.0 × 60.0 in
T-rex13.2 × 1.9 × 4 m1,320 × 190 × 400 cm520 × 74.8 × 157 in
statue of liberty305 × 35.0 × 44.5 ft9,296 × 1,067 × 1,356 cm3,660 × 420 × 534 in
argentinosaurus130 × 14.8 × 70.0 ft3,962 × 451 × 2,134 cm1,560 × 178 × 840 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: blue whale 2,039 m³, human 236 litres, Queen Mattress 787 litres, T-rex 100 m³, statue of liberty 13,452 m³, argentinosaurus 3,814 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
blue whale2,039 m³8,640×
human236 litres1×
Queen Mattress787 litres3.3×
T-rex100 m³425×
statue of liberty13,452 m³57,003×
argentinosaurus3,814 m³16,161×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, human.