paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Board vs Keeper vs Vels vs Jacky vs Foob size comparison

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Board (108 × 72.0 × 108 in), Keeper (98.0 × 46.0 × 98.0 in), Vels (98.0 × 32.0 × 98.0 in), Jacky (64.0 × 20.0 × 64.0 in) and Foob (67.0 × 17.0 × 67.0 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Board108 × 72.0 × 108 in274 × 183 × 274 cm108 × 72.0 × 108 in
Keeper98.0 × 46.0 × 98.0 in249 × 117 × 249 cm98.0 × 46.0 × 98.0 in
Vels98.0 × 32.0 × 98.0 in249 × 81.3 × 249 cm98.0 × 32.0 × 98.0 in
Jacky64.0 × 20.0 × 64.0 in163 × 50.8 × 163 cm64.0 × 20.0 × 64.0 in
Foob67.0 × 17.0 × 67.0 in170 × 43.2 × 170 cm67.0 × 17.0 × 67.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Board 13.8 m³, Keeper 7.24 m³, Vels 5.04 m³, Jacky 1.34 m³, Foob 1.25 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Board13.8 m³11×
Keeper7.24 m³5.8×
Vels5.04 m³4×
Jacky1.34 m³1.1×
Foob1.25 m³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Foob.