paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Jessie vs Kyoshi vs Fridge vs Queen Mattress size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Jessie (60.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in), Kyoshi (84.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in), Fridge (70.0 × 40.0 × 40.0 in) and Queen Mattress (2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Jessie60.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in152 × 61.0 × 61.0 cm60.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in
Kyoshi84.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in213 × 61.0 × 61.0 cm84.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in
Fridge70.0 × 40.0 × 40.0 in178 × 102 × 102 cm70.0 × 40.0 × 40.0 in
Queen Mattress2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm203 × 25.4 × 152 cm80.0 × 10.0 × 60.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Jessie 566 litres, Kyoshi 793 litres, Fridge 1.84 m³, Queen Mattress 787 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Jessie566 litres1×
Kyoshi793 litres1.4×
Fridge1.84 m³3.2×
Queen Mattress787 litres1.4×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Jessie.