paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Book B4 vs Phone vs Dollar Bill vs Credit Card vs ASUS ROG Phone 2…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Book B4 (364 × 20.0 × 257 mm), Phone (147 × 6 × 71.0 mm), Dollar Bill (156 × 0.11 × 66.3 mm), Credit Card (85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm) and ASUS ROG Phone 2 (ZS660KL) Smartphone 512GB ROM 12.. (6.73 × 0.37 × 3.06 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Book B4364 × 20.0 × 257 mm36.4 × 2 × 25.7 cm14.3 × 0.79 × 10.1 in
Phone147 × 6 × 71.0 mm14.7 × 0.6 × 7.1 cm5.79 × 0.24 × 2.8 in
Dollar Bill156 × 0.11 × 66.3 mm15.6 × 0.01 × 6.63 cm6.14 × 0 × 2.61 in
Credit Card85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm8.56 × 0.08 × 5.4 cm3.37 × 0.03 × 2.13 in
ASUS ROG Phone 2 (ZS660KL) Smartphone 512GB ROM 12.. (opens on Amazon in a new tab)6.73 × 0.37 × 3.06 in17.1 × 0.94 × 7.77 cm6.73 × 0.37 × 3.06 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Book B4 1.87 litres, Phone 62.6 cm³, Dollar Bill 1.13 cm³, Credit Card 3.51 cm³, ASUS ROG Phone 2 (ZS660KL) Smartphone 512GB ROM 12.. 125 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Book B41.87 litres1,657×
Phone62.6 cm³55×
Dollar Bill1.13 cm³1×
Credit Card3.51 cm³3.1×
ASUS ROG Phone 2 (ZS660KL) Smartphone 512GB ROM 12.. (opens on Amazon in a new tab)125 cm³111×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Dollar Bill.