paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Book vs Dazed magazine vs Soda Can vs Credit Card size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Book (24.0 × 5 × 20.0 cm), Dazed magazine (12.0 × 1 × 9 in), Soda Can (123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm) and Credit Card (85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Book24.0 × 5 × 20.0 cm24.0 × 5 × 20.0 cm9.45 × 1.97 × 7.87 in
Dazed magazine12.0 × 1 × 9 in30.5 × 2.54 × 22.9 cm12.0 × 1 × 9 in
Soda Can123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm12.3 × 6.6 × 6.6 cm4.83 × 2.6 × 2.6 in
Credit Card85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm8.56 × 0.08 × 5.4 cm3.37 × 0.03 × 2.13 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Book 2.4 litres, Dazed magazine 1.77 litres, Soda Can 535 cm³, Credit Card 3.51 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Book2.4 litres683×
Dazed magazine1.77 litres504×
Soda Can535 cm³152×
Credit Card3.51 cm³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Credit Card.