paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Brio vs Mirage vs Morning vs Swift vs Mazda2 vs i10 size comparison

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Brio (1,487 × 3,817 × 1,682 mm), Mirage (1,510 × 3,795 × 1,665 mm), Morning (1,485 × 3,595 × 1,595 mm), Swift (1,495 × 3,840 × 1,735 mm), Mazda2 (1,515 × 4,065 × 1,695 mm) and i10 (1,505 × 3,765 × 1,660 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Brio1,487 × 3,817 × 1,682 mm149 × 382 × 168 cm58.5 × 150 × 66.2 in
Mirage1,510 × 3,795 × 1,665 mm151 × 380 × 167 cm59.4 × 149 × 65.6 in
Morning1,485 × 3,595 × 1,595 mm149 × 360 × 160 cm58.5 × 142 × 62.8 in
Swift1,495 × 3,840 × 1,735 mm150 × 384 × 174 cm58.9 × 151 × 68.3 in
Mazda21,515 × 4,065 × 1,695 mm152 × 407 × 170 cm59.6 × 160 × 66.7 in
i101,505 × 3,765 × 1,660 mm151 × 377 × 166 cm59.3 × 148 × 65.4 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Brio 9.55 m³, Mirage 9.54 m³, Morning 8.52 m³, Swift 9.96 m³, Mazda2 10.4 m³, i10 9.41 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Brio9.55 m³1.1×
Mirage9.54 m³1.1×
Morning8.52 m³1×
Swift9.96 m³1.2×
Mazda210.4 m³1.2×
i109.41 m³1.1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Morning.