paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Canon RF 85mm F/2 Macro vs Boundary Supply Rennen Pouch vs Bellroy…

This comparison shows 9 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Canon RF 85mm F/2 Macro (90.5 × 78.0 × 78.0 mm), Boundary Supply Rennen Pouch (21.5 × 5.08 × 13.9 cm), Bellroy City Pouch (20.0 × 7 × 18.0 cm), Aer Slim Pouch 1.5L (23.0 × 5 × 13.0 cm), Aer Split Kit 0.4L (24.0 × 2 × 10.0 cm), Pioneer Carry Commuter Zip Wallet (16.0 × 2.5 × 11.0 cm), and 3 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Canon RF 85mm F/2 Macro90.5 × 78.0 × 78.0 mm9.05 × 7.8 × 7.8 cm3.56 × 3.07 × 3.07 in
Boundary Supply Rennen Pouch21.5 × 5.08 × 13.9 cm21.5 × 5.08 × 13.9 cm8.46 × 2 × 5.47 in
Bellroy City Pouch20.0 × 7 × 18.0 cm20.0 × 7 × 18.0 cm7.87 × 2.76 × 7.09 in
Aer Slim Pouch 1.5L23.0 × 5 × 13.0 cm23.0 × 5 × 13.0 cm9.06 × 1.97 × 5.12 in
Aer Split Kit 0.4L24.0 × 2 × 10.0 cm24.0 × 2 × 10.0 cm9.45 × 0.79 × 3.94 in
Pioneer Carry Commuter Zip Wallet16.0 × 2.5 × 11.0 cm16.0 × 2.5 × 11.0 cm6.3 × 0.98 × 4.33 in
Canon RF 85mm F/2 Macro90.5 × 78.0 × 78.0 mm9.05 × 7.8 × 7.8 cm3.56 × 3.07 × 3.07 in
JJC Lens Pouch140 × 95.0 × 95.0 mm14.0 × 9.5 × 9.5 cm5.51 × 3.74 × 3.74 in
ThinkTank Duo 15180 × 105 × 105 mm18.0 × 10.5 × 10.5 cm7.09 × 4.13 × 4.13 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Canon RF 85mm F/2 Macro 551 cm³, Boundary Supply Rennen Pouch 1.52 litres, Bellroy City Pouch 2.52 litres, Aer Slim Pouch 1.5L 1.5 litres, Aer Split Kit 0.4L 480 cm³, Pioneer Carry Commuter Zip Wallet 440 cm³, Canon RF 85mm F/2 Macro 551 cm³, JJC Lens Pouch 1.26 litres, ThinkTank Duo 15 1.98 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Canon RF 85mm F/2 Macro551 cm³1.3×
Boundary Supply Rennen Pouch1.52 litres3.5×
Bellroy City Pouch2.52 litres5.7×
Aer Slim Pouch 1.5L1.5 litres3.4×
Aer Split Kit 0.4L480 cm³1.1×
Pioneer Carry Commuter Zip Wallet440 cm³1×
Canon RF 85mm F/2 Macro551 cm³1.3×
JJC Lens Pouch1.26 litres2.9×
ThinkTank Duo 151.98 litres4.5×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Pioneer Carry Commuter Zip Wallet.