paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Carry on vs horizontal vs jonsbo no feet vs jonsbo vs duffel flip…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Carry on (56.0 × 23.0 × 35.0 cm), horizontal (35.0 × 23.0 × 56.0 cm), jonsbo no feet (34.8 × 20.5 × 44.0 cm), jonsbo (36.3 × 20.5 × 44.0 cm), duffel flip (13.3 × 9.5 × 22.8 in) and Patagonia (22.8 × 9.5 × 13.3 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Carry on56.0 × 23.0 × 35.0 cm56.0 × 23.0 × 35.0 cm22.0 × 9.06 × 13.8 in
horizontal35.0 × 23.0 × 56.0 cm35.0 × 23.0 × 56.0 cm13.8 × 9.06 × 22.0 in
jonsbo no feet34.8 × 20.5 × 44.0 cm34.8 × 20.5 × 44.0 cm13.7 × 8.07 × 17.3 in
jonsbo36.3 × 20.5 × 44.0 cm36.3 × 20.5 × 44.0 cm14.3 × 8.07 × 17.3 in
duffel flip13.3 × 9.5 × 22.8 in33.8 × 24.1 × 57.9 cm13.3 × 9.5 × 22.8 in
Patagonia22.8 × 9.5 × 13.3 in57.9 × 24.1 × 33.8 cm22.8 × 9.5 × 13.3 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Carry on 45.1 litres, horizontal 45.1 litres, jonsbo no feet 31.3 litres, jonsbo 32.7 litres, duffel flip 47.2 litres, Patagonia 47.2 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Carry on45.1 litres1.4×
horizontal45.1 litres1.4×
jonsbo no feet31.3 litres1×
jonsbo32.7 litres1×
duffel flip47.2 litres1.5×
Patagonia47.2 litres1.5×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, jonsbo no feet.