paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Chunky vs chunk vs chonk vs normal vs less than normal size…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of chunky (2.5 × 2 × 2 in), chunk (2.8 × 1.9 × 2 in), chonk (2.75 × 1.75 × 2 in), normal (3 × 1 × 3 in) and less than normal (3.5 × 1 × 2.5 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
chunky2.5 × 2 × 2 in6.35 × 5.08 × 5.08 cm2.5 × 2 × 2 in
chunk2.8 × 1.9 × 2 in7.11 × 4.83 × 5.08 cm2.8 × 1.9 × 2 in
chonk2.75 × 1.75 × 2 in6.99 × 4.45 × 5.08 cm2.75 × 1.75 × 2 in
normal3 × 1 × 3 in7.62 × 2.54 × 7.62 cm3 × 1 × 3 in
less than normal3.5 × 1 × 2.5 in8.89 × 2.54 × 6.35 cm3.5 × 1 × 2.5 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: chunky 164 cm³, chunk 174 cm³, chonk 158 cm³, normal 147 cm³, less than normal 143 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
chunky164 cm³1.1×
chunk174 cm³1.2×
chonk158 cm³1.1×
normal147 cm³1×
less than normal143 cm³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, less than normal.