paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Corsair 4000D Airflow Tempered Glass vs Fractal Design Meshify 2…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Corsair 4000D Airflow Tempered Glass (46.6 × 23.0 × 45.3 cm), Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact () (47.5 × 21.0 × 42.4 cm), Gembird (44.5 × 18.5 × 39.0 cm), Dutzo (43.0 × 19.0 × 34.0 cm), ASUS AP201 (35.0 × 20.5 × 46.0 cm) and Akyga AK36BK Computer Case (35.0 × 17.5 × 31.0 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Corsair 4000D Airflow Tempered Glass46.6 × 23.0 × 45.3 cm46.6 × 23.0 × 45.3 cm18.3 × 9.06 × 17.8 in
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact ()47.5 × 21.0 × 42.4 cm47.5 × 21.0 × 42.4 cm18.7 × 8.27 × 16.7 in
Gembird44.5 × 18.5 × 39.0 cm44.5 × 18.5 × 39.0 cm17.5 × 7.28 × 15.4 in
Dutzo43.0 × 19.0 × 34.0 cm43.0 × 19.0 × 34.0 cm16.9 × 7.48 × 13.4 in
ASUS AP201 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)35.0 × 20.5 × 46.0 cm35.0 × 20.5 × 46.0 cm13.8 × 8.07 × 18.1 in
Akyga AK36BK Computer Case35.0 × 17.5 × 31.0 cm35.0 × 17.5 × 31.0 cm13.8 × 6.89 × 12.2 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Corsair 4000D Airflow Tempered Glass 48.6 litres, Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact () 42.3 litres, Gembird 32.1 litres, Dutzo 27.8 litres, ASUS AP201 33.0 litres, Akyga AK36BK Computer Case 19.0 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Corsair 4000D Airflow Tempered Glass48.6 litres2.6×
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact ()42.3 litres2.2×
Gembird32.1 litres1.7×
Dutzo27.8 litres1.5×
ASUS AP201 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)33.0 litres1.7×
Akyga AK36BK Computer Case19.0 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Akyga AK36BK Computer Case.