paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Credit Card vs US Penny vs Dollar Bill vs Soda Can vs Wine Bottle…

This comparison shows 37 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Credit Card (85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm), US Penny (19.1 × 1.75 × 19.1 mm), Dollar Bill (156 × 0.11 × 66.3 mm), Soda Can (123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm), Wine Bottle (307 × 76.7 × 76.7 mm), Queen Mattress (2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm), and 31 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Credit Card85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm8.56 × 0.08 × 5.4 cm3.37 × 0.03 × 2.13 in
US Penny19.1 × 1.75 × 19.1 mm1.91 × 0.18 × 1.91 cm0.75 × 0.07 × 0.75 in
Dollar Bill156 × 0.11 × 66.3 mm15.6 × 0.01 × 6.63 cm6.14 × 0 × 2.61 in
Soda Can123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm12.3 × 6.6 × 6.6 cm4.83 × 2.6 × 2.6 in
Wine Bottle307 × 76.7 × 76.7 mm30.7 × 7.67 × 7.67 cm12.1 × 3.02 × 3.02 in
Queen Mattress2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm203 × 25.4 × 152 cm80.0 × 10.0 × 60.0 in
Tesla M34.69 × 1.43 × 1.85 m469 × 143 × 185 cm185 × 56.4 × 72.8 in
Burj khalifa (tallest building irl)828 × 80.0 × 80.0 m82,800 × 8,000 × 8,000 cm32,598 × 3,150 × 3,150 in
deimos21.0 × 21.0 × 21.0 km2,100,000 × 2,100,000 × 2,100,000 cm826,772 × 826,772 × 826,772 in
Ceres950 × 950 × 950 km95,000,000 × 95,000,000 × 95,000,000 cm37,401,575 × 37,401,575 × 37,401,575 in
The Moon3,500 × 3,500 × 3,500 km350,000,000 × 350,000,000 × 350,000,000 cm137,795,276 × 137,795,276 × 137,795,276 in
Mercury4,879 × 4,879 × 4,879 km487,900,000 × 487,900,000 × 487,900,000 cm192,086,614 × 192,086,614 × 192,086,614 in
Venus12,104 × 12,104 × 12,104 km1,210,400,000 × 1,210,400,000 × 1,210,400,000 cm476,535,433 × 476,535,433 × 476,535,433 in
earth7,917 × 7,917 × 7,917 mi1,274,117,645 × 1,274,117,645 × 1,274,117,645 cm501,621,120 × 501,621,120 × 501,621,120 in
Neptune49,528 × 49,528 × 49,528 km4,952,800,000 × 4,952,800,000 × 4,952,800,000 cm1,949,921,260 × 1,949,921,260 × 1,949,921,260 in
Uranus51,118 × 51,118 × 51,118 km5,111,800,000 × 5,111,800,000 × 5,111,800,000 cm2,012,519,685 × 2,012,519,685 × 2,012,519,685 in
Saturn120,536 × 120,536 × 120,536 km12,053,600,000 × 12,053,600,000 × 12,053,600,000 cm4,745,511,811 × 4,745,511,811 × 4,745,511,811 in
Jupiter152,984 × 142,984 × 152,984 km15,298,400,000 × 14,298,400,000 × 15,298,400,000 cm6,022,992,126 × 5,629,291,339 × 6,022,992,126 in
Sirius a2,380,000 × 2,380,000 × 2,380,000 km238,000,000,000 × 238,000,000,000 × 238,000,000,000 cm93,700,787,402 × 93,700,787,402 × 93,700,787,402 in
Vega3,285,000 × 3,285,000 × 3,285,000 km328,500,000,000 × 328,500,000,000 × 328,500,000,000 cm129,330,708,661 × 129,330,708,661 × 129,330,708,661 in
Pollux12,000,000 × 12,000,000 × 12,000,000 km1,200,000,000,000 × 1,200,000,000,000 × 1,200,000,000,000 cm472,440,944,882 × 472,440,944,882 × 472,440,944,882 in
Arcturus36,000,000 × 36,000,000 × 36,000,000 km3,600,000,000,000 × 3,600,000,000,000 × 3,600,000,000,000 cm1,417,322,834,646 × 1,417,322,834,646 × 1,417,322,834,646 in
Rigel108,000,000 × 108,000,000 × 108,000,000 km10,800,000,000,000 × 10,800,000,000,000 × 10,800,000,000,000 cm4,251,968,503,937 × 4,251,968,503,937 × 4,251,968,503,937 in
Pistol Star440,000,000 × 440,000,000 × 440,000,000 km44,000,000,000,000 × 44,000,000,000,000 × 44,000,000,000,000 cm17,322,834,645,669 × 17,322,834,645,669 × 17,322,834,645,669 in
VY Canis Majoris2,000,000,000 × 2,000,000,000 × 2,000,000,000 km200,000,000,000,000 × 200,000,000,000,000 × 200,000,000,000,000 cm78,740,157,480,315 × 78,740,157,480,315 × 78,740,157,480,315 in
UY Scuti2,400,000,000 × 2,400,000,000 × 2,400,000,000 km240,000,000,000,000 × 240,000,000,000,000 × 240,000,000,000,000 cm94,488,188,976,378 × 94,488,188,976,378 × 94,488,188,976,378 in
Sedna's Orbit140,000,000,000 × 140,000,000,000 × 140,000,000,000 km14,000,000,000,000,000 × 14,000,000,000,000,000 × 14,000,000,000,000,000 cm5,511,811,023,622,048 × 5,511,811,023,622,048 × 5,511,811,023,622,048 in
TON 618400,000,000,000 × 400,000,000,000 × 400,000,000,000 km40,000,000,000,000,000 × 40,000,000,000,000,000 × 40,000,000,000,000,000 cm15,748,031,496,062,994 × 15,748,031,496,062,994 × 15,748,031,496,062,994 in
Cat's Eye Nebula2,500,000,000,000 × 2,500,000,000,000 × 2,500,000,000,000 km250,000,000,000,000,000 × 250,000,000,000,000,000 × 250,000,000,000,000,000 cm98,425,196,850,393,712 × 98,425,196,850,393,712 × 98,425,196,850,393,712 in
Omega Centauri1,500,000,000,000,000 × 1,500,000,000,000,000 × 1,500,000,000,000,000 km150,000,000,000,000,000,000 × 150,000,000,000,000,000,000 × 150,000,000,000,000,000,000 cm59,055,118,110,236,221,440 × 59,055,118,110,236,221,440 × 59,055,118,110,236,221,440 in
Small Magellanic Cloud70,000,000,000,000,000 × 70,000,000,000,000,000 × 70,000,000,000,000,000 km7,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 × 7,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 × 7,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 cm2,755,905,511,811,024,158,720 × 2,755,905,511,811,024,158,720 × 2,755,905,511,811,024,158,720 in
Large Magellanic Cloud132,449,240,000,000,000 × 132,449,240,000,000,000 × 132,449,240,000,000,000 km13,244,923,999,999,999,606,784 × 13,244,923,999,999,999,606,784 × 13,244,923,999,999,999,606,784 cm5,214,537,007,874,016,542,720 × 5,214,537,007,874,016,542,720 × 5,214,537,007,874,016,542,720 in
Sombrero525,586,966,300,000,000 × 525,586,966,300,000,000 × 525,586,966,300,000,000 km52,558,696,630,000,002,531,328 × 52,558,696,630,000,002,531,328 × 52,558,696,630,000,002,531,328 cm20,692,400,248,031,497,158,656 × 20,692,400,248,031,497,158,656 × 20,692,400,248,031,497,158,656 in
Milky Way946,065,999,999,999,872 × 946,065,999,999,999,744 × 946,066,000,000,000,000 km94,606,599,999,999,988,203,520 × 94,606,599,999,999,971,426,304 × 94,606,599,999,999,988,203,520 cm37,246,692,913,385,821,962,240 × 37,246,692,913,385,817,767,936 × 37,246,692,913,385,826,156,544 in
Andromeda Galaxy2,200,000,000,000,000,000 × 2,200,000,000,000,000,000 × 2,200,000,000,000,000,000 km220,000,000,000,000,008,388,608 × 220,000,000,000,000,008,388,608 × 220,000,000,000,000,008,388,608 cm86,614,173,228,346,470,563,840 × 86,614,173,228,346,470,563,840 × 86,614,173,228,346,470,563,840 in
IC 110156,763,960,000,000,000,000 × 56,763,960,000,000,000,000 × 56,763,960,000,000,000,000 km5,676,396,000,000,000,231,735,296 × 5,676,396,000,000,000,231,735,296 × 5,676,396,000,000,000,231,735,296 cm2,234,801,574,803,149,938,491,392 × 2,234,801,574,803,149,938,491,392 × 2,234,801,574,803,149,938,491,392 in
Virgo Cluster135,287,438,000,000,008,192 × 135,287,438,000,000,008,192 × 135,287,438,000,000,008,192 km13,528,743,800,000,001,769,209,856 × 13,528,743,800,000,001,769,209,856 × 13,528,743,800,000,001,769,209,856 cm5,326,277,086,614,174,440,620,032 × 5,326,277,086,614,174,440,620,032 × 5,326,277,086,614,174,440,620,032 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Credit Card 3.51 cm³, US Penny 635 mm³, Dollar Bill 1.13 cm³, Soda Can 535 cm³, Wine Bottle 1.81 litres, Queen Mattress 787 litres, Tesla M3 12.4 m³, Burj khalifa (tallest building irl) 5,299,200 m³, deimos 9,261 km³, Ceres 857,375,000 km³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Credit Card3.51 cm³5.5×
US Penny635 mm³1×
Dollar Bill1.13 cm³1.8×
Soda Can535 cm³842×
Wine Bottle1.81 litres2,844×
Queen Mattress787 litres>1,000,000×
Tesla M312.4 m³>1,000,000×
Burj khalifa (tallest building irl)5,299,200 m³>1,000,000×
deimos9,261 km³>1,000,000×
Ceres857,375,000 km³>1,000,000×
The Moon4.3 × 1010 km³>1,000,000×
Mercury1.2 × 1011 km³>1,000,000×
Venus1.8 × 1012 km³>1,000,000×
earth2.1 × 1012 km³>1,000,000×
Neptune1.2 × 1014 km³>1,000,000×
Uranus1.3 × 1014 km³>1,000,000×
Saturn1.8 × 1015 km³>1,000,000×
Jupiter3.3 × 1015 km³>1,000,000×
Sirius a1.3 × 1019 km³>1,000,000×
Vega3.5 × 1019 km³>1,000,000×
Pollux1.7 × 1021 km³>1,000,000×
Arcturus4.7 × 1022 km³>1,000,000×
Rigel1.3 × 1024 km³>1,000,000×
Pistol Star8.5 × 1025 km³>1,000,000×
VY Canis Majoris8 × 1027 km³>1,000,000×
UY Scuti1.4 × 1028 km³>1,000,000×
Sedna's Orbit2.7 × 1033 km³>1,000,000×
TON 6186.4 × 1034 km³>1,000,000×
Cat's Eye Nebula1.6 × 1037 km³>1,000,000×
Omega Centauri3.4 × 1045 km³>1,000,000×
Small Magellanic Cloud3.4 × 1050 km³>1,000,000×
Large Magellanic Cloud2.3 × 1051 km³>1,000,000×
Sombrero1.5 × 1053 km³>1,000,000×
Milky Way8.5 × 1053 km³>1,000,000×
Andromeda Galaxy1.1 × 1055 km³>1,000,000×
IC 11011.8 × 1059 km³>1,000,000×
Virgo Cluster2.5 × 1060 km³>1,000,000×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, US Penny. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.