paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Current Fridge vs Smaller fridge vs Bigger fridge vs Close as…

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Current Fridge (1,675 × 617 × 670 mm), Smaller fridge (1,720 × 600 × 670 mm), Bigger fridge (1,680 × 700 × 700 mm) and Close as possible (1,700 × 605 × 670 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Current Fridge1,675 × 617 × 670 mm168 × 61.7 × 67.0 cm65.9 × 24.3 × 26.4 in
Smaller fridge1,720 × 600 × 670 mm172 × 60.0 × 67.0 cm67.7 × 23.6 × 26.4 in
Bigger fridge1,680 × 700 × 700 mm168 × 70.0 × 70.0 cm66.1 × 27.6 × 27.6 in
Close as possible1,700 × 605 × 670 mm170 × 60.5 × 67.0 cm66.9 × 23.8 × 26.4 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Current Fridge 692 litres, Smaller fridge 691 litres, Bigger fridge 823 litres, Close as possible 689 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Current Fridge692 litres1×
Smaller fridge691 litres1×
Bigger fridge823 litres1.2×
Close as possible689 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Close as possible.