paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Cx2 vs Meshify vs Ncase vs Cerberus x vs Ophion size comparison

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Cx2 (35.0 × 19.0 × 34.0 cm), Meshify (44.0 × 21.0 × 39.0 cm), Ncase (24.0 × 16.0 × 33.0 cm), Cerberus x (38.0 × 17.0 × 36.0 cm) and Ophion (25.0 × 17.0 × 35.0 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Cx235.0 × 19.0 × 34.0 cm35.0 × 19.0 × 34.0 cm13.8 × 7.48 × 13.4 in
Meshify44.0 × 21.0 × 39.0 cm44.0 × 21.0 × 39.0 cm17.3 × 8.27 × 15.4 in
Ncase24.0 × 16.0 × 33.0 cm24.0 × 16.0 × 33.0 cm9.45 × 6.3 × 13.0 in
Cerberus x38.0 × 17.0 × 36.0 cm38.0 × 17.0 × 36.0 cm15.0 × 6.69 × 14.2 in
Ophion25.0 × 17.0 × 35.0 cm25.0 × 17.0 × 35.0 cm9.84 × 6.69 × 13.8 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Cx2 22.6 litres, Meshify 36.0 litres, Ncase 12.7 litres, Cerberus x 23.3 litres, Ophion 14.9 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Cx222.6 litres1.8×
Meshify36.0 litres2.8×
Ncase12.7 litres1×
Cerberus x23.3 litres1.8×
Ophion14.9 litres1.2×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Ncase.