paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Cybex Base T vs Cloud T Plus vs Sirona T Plus vs Eezy S adapteur vs…

This comparison shows 9 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Cybex Base T (72.0 × 39.0 × 44.0 cm), Cloud T Plus (72.5 × 36.0 × 46.5 cm), Sirona T Plus (69.0 × 43.1 × 43.4 cm), Eezy S adapteur (22.6 × 8.3 × 11.5 cm), Eezy S Twist+ 2 (60.6 × 35.0 × 47.0 cm), Queen Mattress (2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm), and 3 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Cybex Base T72.0 × 39.0 × 44.0 cm72.0 × 39.0 × 44.0 cm28.3 × 15.4 × 17.3 in
Cloud T Plus72.5 × 36.0 × 46.5 cm72.5 × 36.0 × 46.5 cm28.5 × 14.2 × 18.3 in
Sirona T Plus69.0 × 43.1 × 43.4 cm69.0 × 43.1 × 43.4 cm27.2 × 17.0 × 17.1 in
Eezy S adapteur22.6 × 8.3 × 11.5 cm22.6 × 8.3 × 11.5 cm8.9 × 3.27 × 4.53 in
Eezy S Twist+ 260.6 × 35.0 × 47.0 cm60.6 × 35.0 × 47.0 cm23.9 × 13.8 × 18.5 in
Queen Mattress2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm203 × 25.4 × 152 cm80.0 × 10.0 × 60.0 in
Soda Can123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm12.3 × 6.6 × 6.6 cm4.83 × 2.6 × 2.6 in
Sofa60.0 × 31.0 × 32.0 in152 × 78.7 × 81.3 cm60.0 × 31.0 × 32.0 in
Twin Bed75.0 × 12.0 × 38.0 in191 × 30.5 × 96.5 cm75.0 × 12.0 × 38.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Cybex Base T 124 litres, Cloud T Plus 121 litres, Sirona T Plus 129 litres, Eezy S adapteur 2.16 litres, Eezy S Twist+ 2 99.7 litres, Queen Mattress 787 litres, Soda Can 535 cm³, Sofa 975 litres, Twin Bed 560 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Cybex Base T124 litres231×
Cloud T Plus121 litres227×
Sirona T Plus129 litres241×
Eezy S adapteur2.16 litres4×
Eezy S Twist+ 299.7 litres186×
Queen Mattress787 litres1,470×
Soda Can535 cm³1×
Sofa975 litres1,823×
Twin Bed560 litres1,047×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Soda Can.