paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

(D) 471 x (W) 285 x (H) 513 mm 011Dynamic XL ROG Certified vs 1070…

This comparison shows 7 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of (D) 471 x (W) 285 x (H) 513 mm 011Dynamic XL ROG Certified (513 × 285 × 471 mm), 1070 ti (10.5 × 1.5 × 4.38 in), 2012 mbp 15 retina (14.1 × 0.71 × 9.73 in), AMG C43 4matic (4,693 × 1,402 × 1,810 mm), Acer Aspire V15 Nitro 2016 Black Edition 15.6\".. (15.3 × 0.9 × 10.1 in), Actinium Nucleus (0 × 0 × 0 nm), and 1 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
(D) 471 x (W) 285 x (H) 513 mm 011Dynamic XL ROG Certified513 × 285 × 471 mm51.3 × 28.5 × 47.1 cm20.2 × 11.2 × 18.5 in
1070 ti10.5 × 1.5 × 4.38 in26.7 × 3.81 × 11.1 cm10.5 × 1.5 × 4.38 in
2012 mbp 15 retina14.1 × 0.71 × 9.73 in35.9 × 1.8 × 24.7 cm14.1 × 0.71 × 9.73 in
AMG C43 4matic4,693 × 1,402 × 1,810 mm469 × 140 × 181 cm185 × 55.2 × 71.3 in
Acer Aspire V15 Nitro 2016 Black Edition 15.6\"..15.3 × 0.9 × 10.1 in38.9 × 2.29 × 25.7 cm15.3 × 0.9 × 10.1 in
Actinium Nucleus0 × 0 × 0 nm0 × 0 × 0 cm0 × 0 × 0 in
Active Tau1.78 × 1.78 × 1.78 m178 × 178 × 178 cm70.0 × 70.0 × 70.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: (D) 471 x (W) 285 x (H) 513 mm 011Dynamic XL ROG Certified 68.9 litres, 1070 ti 1.13 litres, 2012 mbp 15 retina 1.6 litres, AMG C43 4matic 11.9 m³, Acer Aspire V15 Nitro 2016 Black Edition 15.6\".. 2.28 litres, Actinium Nucleus 2.6 × 10<sup>−33</sup> mm³, Active Tau 5.61 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
(D) 471 x (W) 285 x (H) 513 mm 011Dynamic XL ROG Certified68.9 litres>1,000,000×
1070 ti1.13 litres>1,000,000×
2012 mbp 15 retina1.6 litres>1,000,000×
AMG C43 4matic11.9 m³>1,000,000×
Acer Aspire V15 Nitro 2016 Black Edition 15.6\"..2.28 litres>1,000,000×
Actinium Nucleus2.6 × 10−33 mm³1×
Active Tau5.61 m³>1,000,000×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Actinium Nucleus. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.