paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

DB drive vs nakamichi vs aiwa vs pioneer vs cruel size comparison

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of DB drive (349 × 71.0 × 247 mm), nakamichi (290 × 73.0 × 210 mm), aiwa (500 × 150 × 345 mm), pioneer (594 × 216 × 336 mm) and cruel (352 × 75.0 × 255 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
DB drive349 × 71.0 × 247 mm34.9 × 7.1 × 24.7 cm13.7 × 2.8 × 9.72 in
nakamichi290 × 73.0 × 210 mm29.0 × 7.3 × 21.0 cm11.4 × 2.87 × 8.27 in
aiwa500 × 150 × 345 mm50.0 × 15.0 × 34.5 cm19.7 × 5.91 × 13.6 in
pioneer594 × 216 × 336 mm59.4 × 21.6 × 33.6 cm23.4 × 8.5 × 13.2 in
cruel352 × 75.0 × 255 mm35.2 × 7.5 × 25.5 cm13.9 × 2.95 × 10.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: DB drive 6.12 litres, nakamichi 4.45 litres, aiwa 25.9 litres, pioneer 43.1 litres, cruel 6.73 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
DB drive6.12 litres1.4×
nakamichi4.45 litres1×
aiwa25.9 litres5.8×
pioneer43.1 litres9.7×
cruel6.73 litres1.5×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, nakamichi.