paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Feather vs Sony cube vs Aiwa size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Feather (35.0 × 21.5 × 18.0 cm), Sony cube (96.5 × 102 × 92.0 mm) and Aiwa (302 × 220 × 190 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Feather35.0 × 21.5 × 18.0 cm35.0 × 21.5 × 18.0 cm13.8 × 8.46 × 7.09 in
Sony cube96.5 × 102 × 92.0 mm9.65 × 10.2 × 9.2 cm3.8 × 4 × 3.62 in
Aiwa302 × 220 × 190 mm30.2 × 22.0 × 19.0 cm11.9 × 8.66 × 7.48 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Feather 13.5 litres, Sony cube 901 cm³, Aiwa 12.6 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Feather13.5 litres15×
Sony cube901 cm³1×
Aiwa12.6 litres14×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Sony cube.