paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Dell XPS 13 Oud vs XPS 13 New vs XPS 15 New vs XPS 15 oud vs…

This comparison shows 9 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Dell XPS 13 Oud (302 × 11.0 × 199 mm), XPS 13 New (296 × 15.0 × 199 mm), XPS 15 New (345 × 18.0 × 230 mm), XPS 15 oud (357 × 17.0 × 235 mm), Inspiron 14 7000 (320 × 18.0 × 206 mm), Mijn laptop (12.2 × 0.6 × 8.5 in), and 3 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Dell XPS 13 Oud302 × 11.0 × 199 mm30.2 × 1.1 × 19.9 cm11.9 × 0.43 × 7.83 in
XPS 13 New296 × 15.0 × 199 mm29.6 × 1.5 × 19.9 cm11.7 × 0.59 × 7.83 in
XPS 15 New345 × 18.0 × 230 mm34.5 × 1.8 × 23.0 cm13.6 × 0.71 × 9.06 in
XPS 15 oud357 × 17.0 × 235 mm35.7 × 1.7 × 23.5 cm14.1 × 0.67 × 9.25 in
Inspiron 14 7000320 × 18.0 × 206 mm32.0 × 1.8 × 20.6 cm12.6 × 0.71 × 8.11 in
Mijn laptop12.2 × 0.6 × 8.5 in31.0 × 1.52 × 21.6 cm12.2 × 0.6 × 8.5 in
Nikki's laptop357 × 18.0 × 237 mm35.7 × 1.8 × 23.7 cm14.1 × 0.71 × 9.33 in
Letter Paper279 × 0.05 × 216 mm27.9 × 0.01 × 21.6 cm11.0 × 0 × 8.5 in
Wine Bottle307 × 76.7 × 76.7 mm30.7 × 7.67 × 7.67 cm12.1 × 3.02 × 3.02 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Dell XPS 13 Oud 661 cm³, XPS 13 New 884 cm³, XPS 15 New 1.43 litres, XPS 15 oud 1.43 litres, Inspiron 14 7000 1.19 litres, Mijn laptop 1.02 litres, Nikki's laptop 1.52 litres, Letter Paper 3.02 cm³, Wine Bottle 1.81 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Dell XPS 13 Oud661 cm³219×
XPS 13 New884 cm³293×
XPS 15 New1.43 litres474×
XPS 15 oud1.43 litres473×
Inspiron 14 70001.19 litres393×
Mijn laptop1.02 litres338×
Nikki's laptop1.52 litres505×
Letter Paper3.02 cm³1×
Wine Bottle1.81 litres599×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Letter Paper.