paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Dell vs q20 vs q30 vs nike vs adidass size comparison

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of dell (42.5 × 14.0 × 31.5 cm), q20 (47.0 × 14.0 × 25.0 cm), q30 (50.0 × 20.0 × 26.0 cm), nike (53.0 × 26.0 × 28.0 cm) and adidass (35.0 × 15.0 × 20.0 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
dell42.5 × 14.0 × 31.5 cm42.5 × 14.0 × 31.5 cm16.7 × 5.51 × 12.4 in
q2047.0 × 14.0 × 25.0 cm47.0 × 14.0 × 25.0 cm18.5 × 5.51 × 9.84 in
q3050.0 × 20.0 × 26.0 cm50.0 × 20.0 × 26.0 cm19.7 × 7.87 × 10.2 in
nike53.0 × 26.0 × 28.0 cm53.0 × 26.0 × 28.0 cm20.9 × 10.2 × 11.0 in
adidass35.0 × 15.0 × 20.0 cm35.0 × 15.0 × 20.0 cm13.8 × 5.91 × 7.87 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: dell 18.7 litres, q20 16.5 litres, q30 26.0 litres, nike 38.6 litres, adidass 10.5 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
dell18.7 litres1.8×
q2016.5 litres1.6×
q3026.0 litres2.5×
nike38.6 litres3.7×
adidass10.5 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, adidass.