paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Delta Baryon vs Quantum Foam vs Active Tau vs Muon vs Energy…

This comparison shows 8 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Delta Baryon (1.23 × 1.23 × 1.23 m), Quantum Foam (1.64 × 1.64 × 1.64 m), Active Tau (1.78 × 1.78 × 1.78 m), Muon (4.42 × 4.42 × 4.42 m), Energy Neutrino (7.52 × 7.52 × 7.52 m), Beta Particle (9.11 × 9.11 × 9.11 m), and 2 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Delta Baryon1.23 × 1.23 × 1.23 m123 × 123 × 123 cm48.5 × 48.5 × 48.5 in
Quantum Foam1.64 × 1.64 × 1.64 m164 × 164 × 164 cm64.4 × 64.4 × 64.4 in
Active Tau1.78 × 1.78 × 1.78 m178 × 178 × 178 cm70.0 × 70.0 × 70.0 in
Muon4.42 × 4.42 × 4.42 m442 × 442 × 442 cm174 × 174 × 174 in
Energy Neutrino7.52 × 7.52 × 7.52 m752 × 752 × 752 cm296 × 296 × 296 in
Beta Particle9.11 × 9.11 × 9.11 m911 × 911 × 911 cm359 × 359 × 359 in
Tau Neutrino124 × 124 × 124 m12,400 × 12,400 × 12,400 cm4,882 × 4,882 × 4,882 in
Muon Neutrino124 × 124 × 124 m12,400 × 12,400 × 12,400 cm4,882 × 4,882 × 4,882 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Delta Baryon 1.87 m³, Quantum Foam 4.37 m³, Active Tau 5.61 m³, Muon 86.6 m³, Energy Neutrino 426 m³, Beta Particle 756 m³, Tau Neutrino 1,906,624 m³, Muon Neutrino 1,906,624 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Delta Baryon1.87 m³1×
Quantum Foam4.37 m³2.3×
Active Tau5.61 m³3×
Muon86.6 m³46×
Energy Neutrino426 m³228×
Beta Particle756 m³404×
Tau Neutrino1,906,624 m³>1,000,000×
Muon Neutrino1,906,624 m³>1,000,000×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Delta Baryon. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.