paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Deluxe vs Bandmaster vs Vibrolux vs Twin size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Deluxe (16.0 × 9 × 24.0 in), Bandmaster (17.0 × 10.0 × 23.0 in), Vibrolux (17.0 × 9 × 24.0 in) and Twin (20.0 × 10.0 × 26.0 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Deluxe16.0 × 9 × 24.0 in40.6 × 22.9 × 61.0 cm16.0 × 9 × 24.0 in
Bandmaster17.0 × 10.0 × 23.0 in43.2 × 25.4 × 58.4 cm17.0 × 10.0 × 23.0 in
Vibrolux17.0 × 9 × 24.0 in43.2 × 22.9 × 61.0 cm17.0 × 9 × 24.0 in
Twin20.0 × 10.0 × 26.0 in50.8 × 25.4 × 66.0 cm20.0 × 10.0 × 26.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Deluxe 56.6 litres, Bandmaster 64.1 litres, Vibrolux 60.2 litres, Twin 85.2 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Deluxe56.6 litres1×
Bandmaster64.1 litres1.1×
Vibrolux60.2 litres1.1×
Twin85.2 litres1.5×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Deluxe.