paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Twin vs crash small vs mec bd vs hueco vs shogun size comparison

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of twin (75.0 × 2 × 38.0 in), crash small (1 × 0.08 × 1 m), mec bd (120 × 10.0 × 89.0 cm), hueco (66.0 × 4.25 × 42.0 in) and shogun (1.68 × 0.1 × 1.07 m), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
twin75.0 × 2 × 38.0 in191 × 5.08 × 96.5 cm75.0 × 2 × 38.0 in
crash small1 × 0.08 × 1 m100 × 8 × 100 cm39.4 × 3.15 × 39.4 in
mec bd120 × 10.0 × 89.0 cm120 × 10.0 × 89.0 cm47.2 × 3.94 × 35.0 in
hueco66.0 × 4.25 × 42.0 in168 × 10.8 × 107 cm66.0 × 4.25 × 42.0 in
shogun1.68 × 0.1 × 1.07 m168 × 10.2 × 107 cm66.1 × 4.02 × 42.1 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: twin 93.4 litres, crash small 80.0 litres, mec bd 107 litres, hueco 193 litres, shogun 183 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
twin93.4 litres1.2×
crash small80.0 litres1×
mec bd107 litres1.3×
hueco193 litres2.4×
shogun183 litres2.3×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, crash small.