paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Dio Machina vs Building vs Burj Khalifa size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Dio Machina (1.5 × 3 × 1.3 mi), Building (100 × 70.0 × 70.0 ft) and Burj Khalifa (828 × 55.0 × 55.0 m), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Dio Machina1.5 × 3 × 1.3 mi241,402 × 482,803 × 209,215 cm95,040 × 190,080 × 82,368 in
Building100 × 70.0 × 70.0 ft3,048 × 2,134 × 2,134 cm1,200 × 840 × 840 in
Burj Khalifa828 × 55.0 × 55.0 m82,800 × 5,500 × 5,500 cm32,598 × 2,165 × 2,165 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Dio Machina 24.4 km³, Building 13,875 m³, Burj Khalifa 2,504,700 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Dio Machina24.4 km³>1,000,000×
Building13,875 m³1×
Burj Khalifa2,504,700 m³181×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Building. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.