paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Doorway vs Xilos vs doorway (edit) vs 5'6 Person vs David size…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of doorway (81.5 × 4.7 × 36.8 in), Xilos (92.0 × 45.0 × 69.0 in), doorway (edit) (115 × 12.0 × 85.0 in), 5'6 Person (66.0 × 10.0 × 26.0 in) and David (83.0 × 67.0 × 77.0 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
doorway81.5 × 4.7 × 36.8 in207 × 11.9 × 93.3 cm81.5 × 4.7 × 36.8 in
Xilos92.0 × 45.0 × 69.0 in234 × 114 × 175 cm92.0 × 45.0 × 69.0 in
doorway (edit)115 × 12.0 × 85.0 in292 × 30.5 × 216 cm115 × 12.0 × 85.0 in
5'6 Person66.0 × 10.0 × 26.0 in168 × 25.4 × 66.0 cm66.0 × 10.0 × 26.0 in
David83.0 × 67.0 × 77.0 in211 × 170 × 196 cm83.0 × 67.0 × 77.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: doorway 231 litres, Xilos 4.68 m³, doorway (edit) 1.92 m³, 5'6 Person 281 litres, David 7.02 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
doorway231 litres1×
Xilos4.68 m³20×
doorway (edit)1.92 m³8.3×
5'6 Person281 litres1.2×
David7.02 m³30×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, doorway.