paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

FormD T1 v2 vs IQUNIX ZX-1 Air Cooling vs IQUNIX ZX-1 Water Cooling…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of FormD T1 v2 (220 × 135 × 335 mm), IQUNIX ZX-1 Air Cooling (217 × 149 × 330 mm), IQUNIX ZX-1 Water Cooling (250 × 149 × 330 mm), VELKA 7 With Stand (348 × 115 × 178 mm), VELKA 7 Without stand (304 × 115 × 178 mm) and Fractal Ridge (374 × 110 × 395 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
FormD T1 v2220 × 135 × 335 mm22.0 × 13.5 × 33.5 cm8.66 × 5.31 × 13.2 in
IQUNIX ZX-1 Air Cooling217 × 149 × 330 mm21.7 × 14.9 × 33.0 cm8.54 × 5.87 × 13.0 in
IQUNIX ZX-1 Water Cooling250 × 149 × 330 mm25.0 × 14.9 × 33.0 cm9.84 × 5.87 × 13.0 in
VELKA 7 With Stand348 × 115 × 178 mm34.8 × 11.5 × 17.8 cm13.7 × 4.53 × 7.01 in
VELKA 7 Without stand304 × 115 × 178 mm30.4 × 11.5 × 17.8 cm12.0 × 4.53 × 7.01 in
Fractal Ridge (opens on Amazon in a new tab)374 × 110 × 395 mm37.4 × 11.0 × 39.5 cm14.7 × 4.33 × 15.6 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: FormD T1 v2 9.95 litres, IQUNIX ZX-1 Air Cooling 10.7 litres, IQUNIX ZX-1 Water Cooling 12.3 litres, VELKA 7 With Stand 7.12 litres, VELKA 7 Without stand 6.22 litres, Fractal Ridge 16.3 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
FormD T1 v29.95 litres1.6×
IQUNIX ZX-1 Air Cooling10.7 litres1.7×
IQUNIX ZX-1 Water Cooling12.3 litres2×
VELKA 7 With Stand7.12 litres1.1×
VELKA 7 Without stand6.22 litres1×
Fractal Ridge (opens on Amazon in a new tab)16.3 litres2.6×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, VELKA 7 Without stand.