paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

GPD Win 4 vs Steam Deck vs GameSir X2s Bluetooth vs Odin 2 Mini vs…

This comparison shows 9 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of GPD Win 4 (22.0 × 2.8 × 9.2 cm), Steam Deck (298 × 49.0 × 117 mm), GameSir X2s Bluetooth (19.0 × 4.5 × 9 cm), Odin 2 Mini (19.8 × 1.95 × 8.5 cm), Gamesir G8 Plus (230 × 55.0 × 107 mm), 8BitDo Ultimate Mobile Gaming Controller (21.5 × 7.7 × 12.6 cm), and 3 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
GPD Win 4 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)22.0 × 2.8 × 9.2 cm22.0 × 2.8 × 9.2 cm8.66 × 1.1 × 3.62 in
Steam Deck (opens on Amazon in a new tab)298 × 49.0 × 117 mm29.8 × 4.9 × 11.7 cm11.7 × 1.93 × 4.61 in
GameSir X2s Bluetooth19.0 × 4.5 × 9 cm19.0 × 4.5 × 9 cm7.48 × 1.77 × 3.54 in
Odin 2 Mini (opens on Amazon in a new tab)19.8 × 1.95 × 8.5 cm19.8 × 1.95 × 8.5 cm7.8 × 0.77 × 3.35 in
Gamesir G8 Plus230 × 55.0 × 107 mm23.0 × 5.5 × 10.7 cm9.06 × 2.17 × 4.21 in
8BitDo Ultimate Mobile Gaming Controller21.5 × 7.7 × 12.6 cm21.5 × 7.7 × 12.6 cm8.46 × 3.03 × 4.96 in
ROG Ally X (opens on Amazon in a new tab)28.0 × 2.47 × 11.1 cm28.0 × 2.47 × 11.1 cm11.0 × 0.97 × 4.37 in
Switch 2 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)10.7 × 0.55 × 4.5 in27.2 × 1.4 × 11.4 cm10.7 × 0.55 × 4.5 in
AYN Odin 28.86 × 0.67 × 3.86 in22.5 × 1.7 × 9.8 cm8.86 × 0.67 × 3.86 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: GPD Win 4 567 cm³, Steam Deck 1.71 litres, GameSir X2s Bluetooth 770 cm³, Odin 2 Mini 328 cm³, Gamesir G8 Plus 1.35 litres, 8BitDo Ultimate Mobile Gaming Controller 2.09 litres, ROG Ally X 768 cm³, Switch 2 434 cm³, AYN Odin 2 375 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
GPD Win 4 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)567 cm³1.7×
Steam Deck (opens on Amazon in a new tab)1.71 litres5.2×
GameSir X2s Bluetooth770 cm³2.3×
Odin 2 Mini (opens on Amazon in a new tab)328 cm³1×
Gamesir G8 Plus1.35 litres4.1×
8BitDo Ultimate Mobile Gaming Controller2.09 litres6.4×
ROG Ally X (opens on Amazon in a new tab)768 cm³2.3×
Switch 2 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)434 cm³1.3×
AYN Odin 2375 cm³1.1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Odin 2 Mini.