paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Head vs Neck vs Torso vs Tail vs Person size comparison

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Head (2 × 4 × 2 ft), Neck (1.75 × 7 × 1.75 ft), Torso (2.5 × 13.0 × 4.5 ft), Tail (1.75 × 13.0 × 1.75 ft) and Person (6 × 2 × 2 ft), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Head2 × 4 × 2 ft61.0 × 122 × 61.0 cm24.0 × 48.0 × 24.0 in
Neck1.75 × 7 × 1.75 ft53.3 × 213 × 53.3 cm21.0 × 84.0 × 21.0 in
Torso2.5 × 13.0 × 4.5 ft76.2 × 396 × 137 cm30.0 × 156 × 54.0 in
Tail1.75 × 13.0 × 1.75 ft53.3 × 396 × 53.3 cm21.0 × 156 × 21.0 in
Person6 × 2 × 2 ft183 × 61.0 × 61.0 cm72.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Head 453 litres, Neck 607 litres, Torso 4.14 m³, Tail 1.13 m³, Person 680 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Head453 litres1×
Neck607 litres1.3×
Torso4.14 m³9.1×
Tail1.13 m³2.5×
Person680 litres1.5×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Head.