paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Human vs Nightmare vs Tokustar/Waybig vs Ultimate Waybig vs…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Human (1.8 × 0.5 × 1 m), Nightmare (10.0 × 2 × 5 m), Tokustar/Waybig (30.0 × 5 × 10.0 m), Ultimate Waybig (182 × 40.0 × 70.0 m) and Tokustar NM (498 × 100 × 200 m), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Human1.8 × 0.5 × 1 m180 × 50.0 × 100 cm70.9 × 19.7 × 39.4 in
Nightmare10.0 × 2 × 5 m1,000 × 200 × 500 cm394 × 78.7 × 197 in
Tokustar/Waybig30.0 × 5 × 10.0 m3,000 × 500 × 1,000 cm1,181 × 197 × 394 in
Ultimate Waybig182 × 40.0 × 70.0 m18,200 × 4,000 × 7,000 cm7,165 × 1,575 × 2,756 in
Tokustar NM498 × 100 × 200 m49,800 × 10,000 × 20,000 cm19,606 × 3,937 × 7,874 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Human 900 litres, Nightmare 100 m³, Tokustar/Waybig 1,500 m³, Ultimate Waybig 509,600 m³, Tokustar NM 9,960,000 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Human900 litres1×
Nightmare100 m³111×
Tokustar/Waybig1,500 m³1,667×
Ultimate Waybig509,600 m³566,222×
Tokustar NM9,960,000 m³>1,000,000×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Human. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.