paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Insert vs button vs sikish vs epick size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of insert (19.0 × 1 × 29.0 cm), button (56.0 × 1 × 56.0 mm), sikish (13.5 × 1 × 12.0 cm) and epick (90.0 × 1 × 55.0 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
insert19.0 × 1 × 29.0 cm19.0 × 1 × 29.0 cm7.48 × 0.39 × 11.4 in
button56.0 × 1 × 56.0 mm5.6 × 0.1 × 5.6 cm2.2 × 0.04 × 2.2 in
sikish13.5 × 1 × 12.0 cm13.5 × 1 × 12.0 cm5.31 × 0.39 × 4.72 in
epick90.0 × 1 × 55.0 mm9 × 0.1 × 5.5 cm3.54 × 0.04 × 2.17 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: insert 551 cm³, button 3.14 cm³, sikish 162 cm³, epick 4.95 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
insert551 cm³176×
button3.14 cm³1×
sikish162 cm³52×
epick4.95 cm³1.6×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, button.