paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Isolo vs flint vs e60 vs hero vs e60 size comparison

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of isolo (91.0 × 27.0 × 33.0 mm), flint (91.0 × 22.0 × 22.0 mm), e60, hero (82.9 × 25.4 × 48.2 mm) and e60 (95.0 × 25.0 × 46.0 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
isolo91.0 × 27.0 × 33.0 mm9.1 × 2.7 × 3.3 cm3.58 × 1.06 × 1.3 in
flint91.0 × 22.0 × 22.0 mm9.1 × 2.2 × 2.2 cm3.58 × 0.87 × 0.87 in
e600 × 0 × 0 cm0 × 0 × 0 in
hero82.9 × 25.4 × 48.2 mm8.29 × 2.54 × 4.82 cm3.26 × 1 × 1.9 in
e6095.0 × 25.0 × 46.0 mm9.5 × 2.5 × 4.6 cm3.74 × 0.98 × 1.81 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: isolo 81.1 cm³, flint 44.0 cm³, e60 no size, hero 101 cm³, e60 109 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
isolo81.1 cm³1.8×
flint44.0 cm³1×
e60——
hero101 cm³2.3×
e60109 cm³2.5×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, flint.