paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Large vs small vs Dollar Bill vs Wine Bottle vs fklr vs Letter…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of large (7 × 1 × 1 in), small (5 × 1 × 1 in), Dollar Bill (156 × 0.11 × 66.3 mm), Wine Bottle (307 × 76.7 × 76.7 mm), fklr (12.0 × 2 × 2 in) and Letter Paper (279 × 0.05 × 216 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
large7 × 1 × 1 in17.8 × 2.54 × 2.54 cm7 × 1 × 1 in
small5 × 1 × 1 in12.7 × 2.54 × 2.54 cm5 × 1 × 1 in
Dollar Bill156 × 0.11 × 66.3 mm15.6 × 0.01 × 6.63 cm6.14 × 0 × 2.61 in
Wine Bottle307 × 76.7 × 76.7 mm30.7 × 7.67 × 7.67 cm12.1 × 3.02 × 3.02 in
fklr12.0 × 2 × 2 in30.5 × 5.08 × 5.08 cm12.0 × 2 × 2 in
Letter Paper279 × 0.05 × 216 mm27.9 × 0.01 × 21.6 cm11.0 × 0 × 8.5 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: large 115 cm³, small 81.9 cm³, Dollar Bill 1.13 cm³, Wine Bottle 1.81 litres, fklr 787 cm³, Letter Paper 3.02 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
large115 cm³102×
small81.9 cm³73×
Dollar Bill1.13 cm³1×
Wine Bottle1.81 litres1,599×
fklr787 cm³697×
Letter Paper3.02 cm³2.7×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Dollar Bill.