paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Lena vs Michael vs Michael i (Hypothetical) vs Michael ii…

This comparison shows 64 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Lena (7,300 × 7,300 × 7,300 km), Michael (8,000 × 8,000 × 8,000 km), Michael i (Hypothetical) (3,400 × 3,400 × 3,400 km), Michael ii (hypothetical) (1,200 × 1,200 × 1,200 km), Michael iii (hypothetical) (1,000 × 1,000 × 1,000 km), Rozana (12,000 × 12,000 × 12,000 km), and 58 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Lena7,300 × 7,300 × 7,300 km730,000,000 × 730,000,000 × 730,000,000 cm287,401,575 × 287,401,575 × 287,401,575 in
Michael8,000 × 8,000 × 8,000 km800,000,000 × 800,000,000 × 800,000,000 cm314,960,630 × 314,960,630 × 314,960,630 in
Michael i (Hypothetical)3,400 × 3,400 × 3,400 km340,000,000 × 340,000,000 × 340,000,000 cm133,858,268 × 133,858,268 × 133,858,268 in
Michael ii (hypothetical)1,200 × 1,200 × 1,200 km120,000,000 × 120,000,000 × 120,000,000 cm47,244,094 × 47,244,094 × 47,244,094 in
Michael iii (hypothetical)1,000 × 1,000 × 1,000 km100,000,000 × 100,000,000 × 100,000,000 cm39,370,079 × 39,370,079 × 39,370,079 in
Rozana12,000 × 12,000 × 12,000 km1,200,000,000 × 1,200,000,000 × 1,200,000,000 cm472,440,945 × 472,440,945 × 472,440,945 in
Sophia5,150 × 5,150 × 5,150 km515,000,000 × 515,000,000 × 515,000,000 cm202,755,906 × 202,755,906 × 202,755,906 in
Jonah2,200 × 2,200 × 2,200 km220,000,000 × 220,000,000 × 220,000,000 cm86,614,173 × 86,614,173 × 86,614,173 in
Shadi8,400 × 8,400 × 8,400 km840,000,000 × 840,000,000 × 840,000,000 cm330,708,661 × 330,708,661 × 330,708,661 in
Shadi i3,700 × 3,700 × 3,700 km370,000,000 × 370,000,000 × 370,000,000 cm145,669,291 × 145,669,291 × 145,669,291 in
Shadi ii2,500 × 2,500 × 2,500 km250,000,000 × 250,000,000 × 250,000,000 cm98,425,197 × 98,425,197 × 98,425,197 in
Wedad7,000 × 7,000 × 7,000 km700,000,000 × 700,000,000 × 700,000,000 cm275,590,551 × 275,590,551 × 275,590,551 in
Joseph12,800 × 12,800 × 12,800 km1,280,000,000 × 1,280,000,000 × 1,280,000,000 cm503,937,008 × 503,937,008 × 503,937,008 in
Joseph i4,700 × 4,700 × 4,700 km470,000,000 × 470,000,000 × 470,000,000 cm185,039,370 × 185,039,370 × 185,039,370 in
Joseph ii3,400 × 3,400 × 3,400 km340,000,000 × 340,000,000 × 340,000,000 cm133,858,268 × 133,858,268 × 133,858,268 in
Joseph iii1,800 × 1,800 × 1,800 km180,000,000 × 180,000,000 × 180,000,000 cm70,866,142 × 70,866,142 × 70,866,142 in
Joseph iv1,200 × 1,200 × 1,200 km120,000,000 × 120,000,000 × 120,000,000 cm47,244,094 × 47,244,094 × 47,244,094 in
Smiley/Marco5,200 × 5,200 × 5,200 km520,000,000 × 520,000,000 × 520,000,000 cm204,724,409 × 204,724,409 × 204,724,409 in
Rex430 × 430 × 430 km43,000,000 × 43,000,000 × 43,000,000 cm16,929,134 × 16,929,134 × 16,929,134 in
Lily5,700 × 5,700 × 5,700 km570,000,000 × 570,000,000 × 570,000,000 cm224,409,449 × 224,409,449 × 224,409,449 in
Renae5,900 × 5,900 × 5,900 km590,000,000 × 590,000,000 × 590,000,000 cm232,283,465 × 232,283,465 × 232,283,465 in
Kota95.0 × 95.0 × 95.0 km9,500,000 × 9,500,000 × 9,500,000 cm3,740,157 × 3,740,157 × 3,740,157 in
Rana5,300 × 5,300 × 5,300 km530,000,000 × 530,000,000 × 530,000,000 cm208,661,417 × 208,661,417 × 208,661,417 in
Louie817 × 817 × 817 km81,700,000 × 81,700,000 × 81,700,000 cm32,165,354 × 32,165,354 × 32,165,354 in
Maya4,500 × 4,500 × 4,500 km450,000,000 × 450,000,000 × 450,000,000 cm177,165,354 × 177,165,354 × 177,165,354 in
Nadeen5,300 × 5,300 × 5,300 km530,000,000 × 530,000,000 × 530,000,000 cm208,661,417 × 208,661,417 × 208,661,417 in
Issa4,300 × 4,300 × 4,300 km430,000,000 × 430,000,000 × 430,000,000 cm169,291,339 × 169,291,339 × 169,291,339 in
Lawrence8,100 × 8,100 × 8,100 km810,000,000 × 810,000,000 × 810,000,000 cm318,897,638 × 318,897,638 × 318,897,638 in
Laith5,200 × 5,200 × 5,200 km520,000,000 × 520,000,000 × 520,000,000 cm204,724,409 × 204,724,409 × 204,724,409 in
Luna3,400 × 3,400 × 3,400 km340,000,000 × 340,000,000 × 340,000,000 cm133,858,268 × 133,858,268 × 133,858,268 in
Jessie1,000 × 1,000 × 1,000 km100,000,000 × 100,000,000 × 100,000,000 cm39,370,079 × 39,370,079 × 39,370,079 in
Dana7,030 × 7,030 × 7,030 km703,000,000 × 703,000,000 × 703,000,000 cm276,771,654 × 276,771,654 × 276,771,654 in
Sarah12,870 × 12,870 × 12,870 km1,287,000,000 × 1,287,000,000 × 1,287,000,000 cm506,692,913 × 506,692,913 × 506,692,913 in
Misho800 × 800 × 800 km80,000,000 × 80,000,000 × 80,000,000 cm31,496,063 × 31,496,063 × 31,496,063 in
Milo730 × 730 × 730 km73,000,000 × 73,000,000 × 73,000,000 cm28,740,157 × 28,740,157 × 28,740,157 in
Zena980 × 980 × 980 km98,000,000 × 98,000,000 × 98,000,000 cm38,582,677 × 38,582,677 × 38,582,677 in
Olaf700 × 700 × 700 km70,000,000 × 70,000,000 × 70,000,000 cm27,559,055 × 27,559,055 × 27,559,055 in
Jackson4,300 × 4,300 × 4,300 km430,000,000 × 430,000,000 × 430,000,000 cm169,291,339 × 169,291,339 × 169,291,339 in
Isla1,300 × 1,300 × 1,300 km130,000,000 × 130,000,000 × 130,000,000 cm51,181,102 × 51,181,102 × 51,181,102 in
Alexander2,500 × 2,500 × 2,500 km250,000,000 × 250,000,000 × 250,000,000 cm98,425,197 × 98,425,197 × 98,425,197 in
Clyde430 × 430 × 430 km43,000,000 × 43,000,000 × 43,000,000 cm16,929,134 × 16,929,134 × 16,929,134 in
Rakan10,000 × 10,000 × 10,000 km1,000,000,000 × 1,000,000,000 × 1,000,000,000 cm393,700,787 × 393,700,787 × 393,700,787 in
Rakan i1,800 × 1,800 × 1,800 km180,000,000 × 180,000,000 × 180,000,000 cm70,866,142 × 70,866,142 × 70,866,142 in
Ibrahim18,000 × 18,000 × 18,000 km1,800,000,000 × 1,800,000,000 × 1,800,000,000 cm708,661,417 × 708,661,417 × 708,661,417 in
Aisha2,500 × 2,500 × 2,500 km250,000,000 × 250,000,000 × 250,000,000 cm98,425,197 × 98,425,197 × 98,425,197 in
Joseph1,300 × 1,300 × 1,300 km130,000,000 × 130,000,000 × 130,000,000 cm51,181,102 × 51,181,102 × 51,181,102 in
Isaiah1,000 × 1,000 × 1,000 km100,000,000 × 100,000,000 × 100,000,000 cm39,370,079 × 39,370,079 × 39,370,079 in
Camillia12,870 × 12,870 × 12,870 km1,287,000,000 × 1,287,000,000 × 1,287,000,000 cm506,692,913 × 506,692,913 × 506,692,913 in
Simba700 × 700 × 700 km70,000,000 × 70,000,000 × 70,000,000 cm27,559,055 × 27,559,055 × 27,559,055 in
Dana7,080 × 7,080 × 7,080 km708,000,000 × 708,000,000 × 708,000,000 cm278,740,157 × 278,740,157 × 278,740,157 in
Emal5,200 × 5,200 × 5,200 km520,000,000 × 520,000,000 × 520,000,000 cm204,724,409 × 204,724,409 × 204,724,409 in
Emal i1,200 × 1,200 × 1,200 km120,000,000 × 120,000,000 × 120,000,000 cm47,244,094 × 47,244,094 × 47,244,094 in
Ahmed25,000 × 25,000 × 25,000 km2,500,000,000 × 2,500,000,000 × 2,500,000,000 cm984,251,969 × 984,251,969 × 984,251,969 in
Aisha1,800 × 1,800 × 1,800 km180,000,000 × 180,000,000 × 180,000,000 cm70,866,142 × 70,866,142 × 70,866,142 in
Barrack3,400 × 3,400 × 3,400 km340,000,000 × 340,000,000 × 340,000,000 cm133,858,268 × 133,858,268 × 133,858,268 in
Irine1,240 × 1,240 × 1,240 km124,000,000 × 124,000,000 × 124,000,000 cm48,818,898 × 48,818,898 × 48,818,898 in
Yousef9,800 × 9,800 × 9,800 km980,000,000 × 980,000,000 × 980,000,000 cm385,826,772 × 385,826,772 × 385,826,772 in
Watef1,000 × 1,000 × 1,000 km100,000,000 × 100,000,000 × 100,000,000 cm39,370,079 × 39,370,079 × 39,370,079 in
Yousef7,000 × 7,000 × 7,000 km700,000,000 × 700,000,000 × 700,000,000 cm275,590,551 × 275,590,551 × 275,590,551 in
Waleed5,200 × 5,200 × 5,200 km520,000,000 × 520,000,000 × 520,000,000 cm204,724,409 × 204,724,409 × 204,724,409 in
Elias4,800 × 4,800 × 4,800 km480,000,000 × 480,000,000 × 480,000,000 cm188,976,378 × 188,976,378 × 188,976,378 in
Jiries5,700 × 5,700 × 5,700 km570,000,000 × 570,000,000 × 570,000,000 cm224,409,449 × 224,409,449 × 224,409,449 in
Issa3,400 × 3,400 × 3,400 km340,000,000 × 340,000,000 × 340,000,000 cm133,858,268 × 133,858,268 × 133,858,268 in
Yousef5,200 × 5,200 × 5,200 km520,000,000 × 520,000,000 × 520,000,000 cm204,724,409 × 204,724,409 × 204,724,409 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Lena 3.9 × 10<sup>11</sup> km³, Michael 5.1 × 10<sup>11</sup> km³, Michael i (Hypothetical) 3.9 × 10<sup>10</sup> km³, Michael ii (hypothetical) 1.7 × 10<sup>9</sup> km³, Michael iii (hypothetical) 1 × 10<sup>9</sup> km³, Rozana 1.7 × 10<sup>12</sup> km³, Sophia 1.4 × 10<sup>11</sup> km³, Jonah 1.1 × 10<sup>10</sup> km³, Shadi 5.9 × 10<sup>11</sup> km³, Shadi i 5.1 × 10<sup>10</sup> km³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Lena3.9 × 1011 km³453,730×
Michael5.1 × 1011 km³597,172×
Michael i (Hypothetical)3.9 × 1010 km³45,842×
Michael ii (hypothetical)1.7 × 109 km³2,015×
Michael iii (hypothetical)1 × 109 km³1,166×
Rozana1.7 × 1012 km³>1,000,000×
Sophia1.4 × 1011 km³159,313×
Jonah1.1 × 1010 km³12,419×
Shadi5.9 × 1011 km³691,301×
Shadi i5.1 × 1010 km³59,079×
Shadi ii1.6 × 1010 km³18,224×
Wedad3.4 × 1011 km³400,058×
Joseph2.1 × 1012 km³>1,000,000×
Joseph i1 × 1011 km³121,094×
Joseph ii3.9 × 1010 km³45,842×
Joseph iii5.8 × 109 km³6,802×
Joseph iv1.7 × 109 km³2,015×
Smiley/Marco1.4 × 1011 km³163,998×
Rex79,507,000 km³93×
Lily1.9 × 1011 km³216,000×
Renae2.1 × 1011 km³239,544×
Kota857,375 km³1×
Rana1.5 × 1011 km³173,643×
Louie545,338,513 km³636×
Maya9.1 × 1010 km³106,284×
Nadeen1.5 × 1011 km³173,643×
Issa8 × 1010 km³92,733×
Lawrence5.3 × 1011 km³619,847×
Laith1.4 × 1011 km³163,998×
Luna3.9 × 1010 km³45,842×
Jessie1 × 109 km³1,166×
Dana3.5 × 1011 km³405,224×
Sarah2.1 × 1012 km³>1,000,000×
Misho512,000,000 km³597×
Milo389,017,000 km³454×
Zena941,192,000 km³1,098×
Olaf343,000,000 km³400×
Jackson8 × 1010 km³92,733×
Isla2.2 × 109 km³2,562×
Alexander1.6 × 1010 km³18,224×
Clyde79,507,000 km³93×
Rakan1 × 1012 km³>1,000,000×
Rakan i5.8 × 109 km³6,802×
Ibrahim5.8 × 1012 km³>1,000,000×
Aisha1.6 × 1010 km³18,224×
Joseph2.2 × 109 km³2,562×
Isaiah1 × 109 km³1,166×
Camillia2.1 × 1012 km³>1,000,000×
Simba343,000,000 km³400×
Dana3.5 × 1011 km³413,932×
Emal1.4 × 1011 km³163,998×
Emal i1.7 × 109 km³2,015×
Ahmed1.6 × 1013 km³>1,000,000×
Aisha5.8 × 109 km³6,802×
Barrack3.9 × 1010 km³45,842×
Irine1.9 × 109 km³2,224×
Yousef9.4 × 1011 km³>1,000,000×
Watef1 × 109 km³1,166×
Yousef3.4 × 1011 km³400,058×
Waleed1.4 × 1011 km³163,998×
Elias1.1 × 1011 km³128,989×
Jiries1.9 × 1011 km³216,000×
Issa3.9 × 1010 km³45,842×
Yousef1.4 × 1011 km³163,998×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Kota. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.