paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Living room vs kitchen vs bedroom size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of living room (10.4 × 1 × 9.55 ft), kitchen (10.4 × 1 × 6.76 ft) and bedroom (16.9 × 1 × 12.2 ft), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
living room10.4 × 1 × 9.55 ft318 × 30.5 × 291 cm125 × 12.0 × 115 in
kitchen10.4 × 1 × 6.76 ft318 × 30.5 × 206 cm125 × 12.0 × 81.1 in
bedroom16.9 × 1 × 12.2 ft516 × 30.5 × 371 cm203 × 12.0 × 146 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: living room 2.82 m³, kitchen 2 m³, bedroom 5.83 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
living room2.82 m³1.4×
kitchen2 m³1×
bedroom5.83 m³2.9×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, kitchen.