paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Marquim vs Lira vs normal size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Marquim (30.0 × 10.0 × 10.0 cm), Lira (56.0 × 18.6 × 18.6 cm) and normal (12.0 × 4 × 4 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Marquim30.0 × 10.0 × 10.0 cm30.0 × 10.0 × 10.0 cm11.8 × 3.94 × 3.94 in
Lira56.0 × 18.6 × 18.6 cm56.0 × 18.6 × 18.6 cm22.0 × 7.32 × 7.32 in
normal12.0 × 4 × 4 cm12.0 × 4 × 4 cm4.72 × 1.57 × 1.57 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Marquim 3 litres, Lira 19.4 litres, normal 192 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Marquim3 litres16×
Lira19.4 litres101×
normal192 cm³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, normal.