paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Matrexx vs silverstone vs aerocool qs240 vs xigmatek vs Murat vs…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of matrexx (465 × 240 × 415 cm), silverstone (381 × 192 × 351 cm), aerocool qs240 (419 × 209 × 272 cm), xigmatek (403 × 190 × 265 cm), Murat (485 × 215 × 460 cm) and Frisby FC-S6040B (390 × 100 × 300 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
matrexx465 × 240 × 415 cm465 × 240 × 415 cm183 × 94.5 × 163 in
silverstone381 × 192 × 351 cm381 × 192 × 351 cm150 × 75.6 × 138 in
aerocool qs240419 × 209 × 272 cm419 × 209 × 272 cm165 × 82.3 × 107 in
xigmatek403 × 190 × 265 cm403 × 190 × 265 cm159 × 74.8 × 104 in
Murat485 × 215 × 460 cm485 × 215 × 460 cm191 × 84.6 × 181 in
Frisby FC-S6040B390 × 100 × 300 cm390 × 100 × 300 cm154 × 39.4 × 118 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: matrexx 46.3 m³, silverstone 25.7 m³, aerocool qs240 23.8 m³, xigmatek 20.3 m³, Murat 48.0 m³, Frisby FC-S6040B 11.7 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
matrexx46.3 m³4×
silverstone25.7 m³2.2×
aerocool qs24023.8 m³2×
xigmatek20.3 m³1.7×
Murat48.0 m³4.1×
Frisby FC-S6040B11.7 m³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Frisby FC-S6040B.