paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Middies vs Steams vs Big Boi vs Herschel vs Militech size comparison

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Middies (11.0 × 4.13 × 6.69 in), Steams (12.8 × 5.12 × 5.91 in), Big Boi (14.6 × 6.5 × 6.69 in), Herschel (11.0 × 3 × 6.5 in) and Militech (11.0 × 6 × 7 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Middies11.0 × 4.13 × 6.69 in28.0 × 10.5 × 17.0 cm11.0 × 4.13 × 6.69 in
Steams12.8 × 5.12 × 5.91 in32.5 × 13.0 × 15.0 cm12.8 × 5.12 × 5.91 in
Big Boi14.6 × 6.5 × 6.69 in37.0 × 16.5 × 17.0 cm14.6 × 6.5 × 6.69 in
Herschel11.0 × 3 × 6.5 in27.9 × 7.62 × 16.5 cm11.0 × 3 × 6.5 in
Militech11.0 × 6 × 7 in27.9 × 15.2 × 17.8 cm11.0 × 6 × 7 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Middies 4.99 litres, Steams 6.35 litres, Big Boi 10.4 litres, Herschel 3.52 litres, Militech 7.57 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Middies4.99 litres1.4×
Steams6.35 litres1.8×
Big Boi10.4 litres3×
Herschel3.52 litres1×
Militech7.57 litres2.2×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Herschel.