paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mondeo vs focus vs fiesta size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of mondeo (188 × 59.1 × 74.4 in), focus (172 × 57.7 × 71.8 in) and fiesta (156 × 58.9 × 77.9 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
mondeo188 × 59.1 × 74.4 in478 × 150 × 189 cm188 × 59.1 × 74.4 in
focus172 × 57.7 × 71.8 in436 × 147 × 182 cm172 × 57.7 × 71.8 in
fiesta156 × 58.9 × 77.9 in397 × 150 × 198 cm156 × 58.9 × 77.9 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: mondeo 13.6 m³, focus 11.6 m³, fiesta 11.8 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
mondeo13.6 m³1.2×
focus11.6 m³1×
fiesta11.8 m³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, focus.