paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Monitor vs soundbar vs Mirror vs Letter Paper size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of monitor (51.9 × 24.2 × 71.2 cm), soundbar (8.5 × 7.4 × 94.0 cm), Mirror (41.0 × 2 × 40.0 in) and Letter Paper (279 × 0.05 × 216 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
monitor51.9 × 24.2 × 71.2 cm51.9 × 24.2 × 71.2 cm20.4 × 9.53 × 28.0 in
soundbar8.5 × 7.4 × 94.0 cm8.5 × 7.4 × 94.0 cm3.35 × 2.91 × 37.0 in
Mirror41.0 × 2 × 40.0 in104 × 5.08 × 102 cm41.0 × 2 × 40.0 in
Letter Paper279 × 0.05 × 216 mm27.9 × 0.01 × 21.6 cm11.0 × 0 × 8.5 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: monitor 89.4 litres, soundbar 5.91 litres, Mirror 53.7 litres, Letter Paper 3.02 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
monitor89.4 litres29,649×
soundbar5.91 litres1,960×
Mirror53.7 litres17,821×
Letter Paper3.02 cm³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Letter Paper.