paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Moving STML -> AMS_1 size comparison

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of box (690 × 400 × 600 mm), TV (124 × 9 × 73.0 cm), Microwave (49.0 × 28.0 × 38.0 cm), Gaming Chair (without base) (790 × 320 × 630 mm), Computer screen (64.0 × 25.0 × 41.0 cm) and Computer case (54.0 × 24.0 × 47.0 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
box690 × 400 × 600 mm69.0 × 40.0 × 60.0 cm27.2 × 15.7 × 23.6 in
TV124 × 9 × 73.0 cm124 × 9 × 73.0 cm48.8 × 3.54 × 28.7 in
Microwave49.0 × 28.0 × 38.0 cm49.0 × 28.0 × 38.0 cm19.3 × 11.0 × 15.0 in
Gaming Chair (without base)790 × 320 × 630 mm79.0 × 32.0 × 63.0 cm31.1 × 12.6 × 24.8 in
Computer screen64.0 × 25.0 × 41.0 cm64.0 × 25.0 × 41.0 cm25.2 × 9.84 × 16.1 in
Computer case54.0 × 24.0 × 47.0 cm54.0 × 24.0 × 47.0 cm21.3 × 9.45 × 18.5 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: box 166 litres, TV 81.5 litres, Microwave 52.1 litres, Gaming Chair (without base) 159 litres, Computer screen 65.6 litres, Computer case 60.9 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
box166 litres3.2×
TV81.5 litres1.6×
Microwave52.1 litres1×
Gaming Chair (without base)159 litres3.1×
Computer screen65.6 litres1.3×
Computer case60.9 litres1.2×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Microwave.