paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

NLT Compact Bible Jerusalem Theme vs CSB Personal Size Bible Olive…

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Size comparison of NLT Compact Bible Jerusalem Theme (19.4 × 3.8 × 13.3 cm), CSB Personal Size Bible Olive (21.4 × 3.7 × 14.8 cm) and NLT Compact Giant Print Zipper Bible Lavender (20.1 × 4.1 × 13.0 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
NLT Compact Bible Jerusalem Theme19.4 × 3.8 × 13.3 cm19.4 × 3.8 × 13.3 cm7.64 × 1.5 × 5.24 in
CSB Personal Size Bible Olive21.4 × 3.7 × 14.8 cm21.4 × 3.7 × 14.8 cm8.43 × 1.46 × 5.83 in
NLT Compact Giant Print Zipper Bible Lavender20.1 × 4.1 × 13.0 cm20.1 × 4.1 × 13.0 cm7.91 × 1.61 × 5.12 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: NLT Compact Bible Jerusalem Theme 980 cm³, CSB Personal Size Bible Olive 1.17 litres, NLT Compact Giant Print Zipper Bible Lavender 1.07 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
NLT Compact Bible Jerusalem Theme980 cm³1×
CSB Personal Size Bible Olive1.17 litres1.2×
NLT Compact Giant Print Zipper Bible Lavender1.07 litres1.1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, NLT Compact Bible Jerusalem Theme.