paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

NZXT H9 Flow vs DeepCool CH690 Digital vs DeepCool CG530 vs Fractal…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of NZXT H9 Flow (506 × 315 × 481 mm), DeepCool CH690 Digital (516 × 240 × 481 mm), DeepCool CG530 (440 × 285 × 399 mm), Fractal Design Epoch XL (509 × 240 × 503 mm) and Fractal Design Epoch (469 × 215 × 447 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
NZXT H9 Flow506 × 315 × 481 mm50.6 × 31.5 × 48.1 cm19.9 × 12.4 × 18.9 in
DeepCool CH690 Digital516 × 240 × 481 mm51.6 × 24.0 × 48.1 cm20.3 × 9.45 × 18.9 in
DeepCool CG530440 × 285 × 399 mm44.0 × 28.5 × 39.9 cm17.3 × 11.2 × 15.7 in
Fractal Design Epoch XL509 × 240 × 503 mm50.9 × 24.0 × 50.3 cm20.0 × 9.45 × 19.8 in
Fractal Design Epoch469 × 215 × 447 mm46.9 × 21.5 × 44.7 cm18.5 × 8.46 × 17.6 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: NZXT H9 Flow 76.7 litres, DeepCool CH690 Digital 59.6 litres, DeepCool CG530 50.0 litres, Fractal Design Epoch XL 61.4 litres, Fractal Design Epoch 45.1 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
NZXT H9 Flow76.7 litres1.7×
DeepCool CH690 Digital59.6 litres1.3×
DeepCool CG53050.0 litres1.1×
Fractal Design Epoch XL61.4 litres1.4×
Fractal Design Epoch45.1 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Fractal Design Epoch.