paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Newcases size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of console (356 × 68.0 × 343 mm), conswole (356 × 90.0 × 343 mm), jeffcase (560 × 235 × 546 mm) and Item 4 (23.3 × 10.4 × 20.0 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
console356 × 68.0 × 343 mm35.6 × 6.8 × 34.3 cm14.0 × 2.68 × 13.5 in
conswole356 × 90.0 × 343 mm35.6 × 9 × 34.3 cm14.0 × 3.54 × 13.5 in
jeffcase560 × 235 × 546 mm56.0 × 23.5 × 54.6 cm22.0 × 9.25 × 21.5 in
Item 423.3 × 10.4 × 20.0 in59.2 × 26.4 × 50.8 cm23.3 × 10.4 × 20.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: console 8.3 litres, conswole 11.0 litres, jeffcase 71.9 litres, Item 4 79.4 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
console8.3 litres1×
conswole11.0 litres1.3×
jeffcase71.9 litres8.7×
Item 479.4 litres9.6×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, console.