paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Night Hunter vs CH560 vs PAX M70 vs Volcano Expanse T Midi vs…

This comparison shows 7 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Night Hunter (450 × 238 × 440 mm), CH560 (471 × 230 × 458 mm), PAX M70 (484 × 230 × 468 mm), Volcano Expanse T Midi (505 × 235 × 490 mm), MX600 (515 × 235 × 478 mm), MODECOM Breeze (456 × 230 × 418 mm), and 1 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Night Hunter450 × 238 × 440 mm45.0 × 23.8 × 44.0 cm17.7 × 9.37 × 17.3 in
CH560471 × 230 × 458 mm47.1 × 23.0 × 45.8 cm18.5 × 9.06 × 18.0 in
PAX M70484 × 230 × 468 mm48.4 × 23.0 × 46.8 cm19.1 × 9.06 × 18.4 in
Volcano Expanse T Midi505 × 235 × 490 mm50.5 × 23.5 × 49.0 cm19.9 × 9.25 × 19.3 in
MX600515 × 235 × 478 mm51.5 × 23.5 × 47.8 cm20.3 × 9.25 × 18.8 in
MODECOM Breeze456 × 230 × 418 mm45.6 × 23.0 × 41.8 cm18.0 × 9.06 × 16.5 in
Cooler Master Elite 302430 × 203 × 390 mm43.0 × 20.3 × 39.0 cm16.9 × 7.99 × 15.4 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Night Hunter 47.1 litres, CH560 49.6 litres, PAX M70 52.1 litres, Volcano Expanse T Midi 58.2 litres, MX600 57.8 litres, MODECOM Breeze 43.8 litres, Cooler Master Elite 302 34.0 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Night Hunter47.1 litres1.4×
CH56049.6 litres1.5×
PAX M7052.1 litres1.5×
Volcano Expanse T Midi58.2 litres1.7×
MX60057.8 litres1.7×
MODECOM Breeze43.8 litres1.3×
Cooler Master Elite 30234.0 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Cooler Master Elite 302.