paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Normal human vs Clan Elemental vs Normal Mech vs Superheavy Mech…

This comparison shows 7 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Normal human (1.73 × 1 × 1 m), Clan Elemental (2.25 × 1.4 × 1.4 m), Normal Mech (13.0 × 7 × 7 m), Superheavy Mech (20.0 × 10.0 × 10.0 m), Adamantium Mech (22.1 × 13.0 × 13.0 m), Leviathan Mech (84.3 × 79.2 × 84.3 m), and 1 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Normal human1.73 × 1 × 1 m173 × 100 × 100 cm68.0 × 39.4 × 39.4 in
Clan Elemental2.25 × 1.4 × 1.4 m225 × 140 × 140 cm88.6 × 55.1 × 55.1 in
Normal Mech13.0 × 7 × 7 m1,300 × 700 × 700 cm512 × 276 × 276 in
Superheavy Mech20.0 × 10.0 × 10.0 m2,000 × 1,000 × 1,000 cm787 × 394 × 394 in
Adamantium Mech22.1 × 13.0 × 13.0 m2,205 × 1,300 × 1,300 cm868 × 512 × 512 in
Leviathan Mech84.3 × 79.2 × 84.3 m8,430 × 7,915 × 8,430 cm3,319 × 3,116 × 3,319 in
Ziz Mech886 × 340 × 340 m88,600 × 34,000 × 34,000 cm34,882 × 13,386 × 13,386 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Normal human 1.73 m³, Clan Elemental 4.41 m³, Normal Mech 637 m³, Superheavy Mech 2,000 m³, Adamantium Mech 3,726 m³, Leviathan Mech 562,479 m³, Ziz Mech 102,421,600 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Normal human1.73 m³1×
Clan Elemental4.41 m³2.6×
Normal Mech637 m³369×
Superheavy Mech2,000 m³1,158×
Adamantium Mech3,726 m³2,158×
Leviathan Mech562,479 m³325,697×
Ziz Mech102,421,600 m³>1,000,000×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Normal human. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.