paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Nyantorail vs Pikadonmin vs Halleborca vs Ipuanaria vs Stääkiekkion…

This comparison shows 8 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Nyantorail (210 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm), Pikadonmin (395 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm), Halleborca (540 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm), Ipuanaria (82.5 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm), Stääkiekkion (124 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm), Actias ignis (wingspan) (800 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm), and 2 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Nyantorail210 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm210 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm82.7 × 19.7 × 19.7 in
Pikadonmin395 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm395 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm156 × 19.7 × 19.7 in
Halleborca540 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm540 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm213 × 19.7 × 19.7 in
Ipuanaria82.5 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm82.5 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm32.5 × 19.7 × 19.7 in
Stääkiekkion124 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm124 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm48.7 × 19.7 × 19.7 in
Actias ignis (wingspan)800 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm800 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm315 × 19.7 × 19.7 in
Alitheron792 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm792 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm312 × 19.7 × 19.7 in
Queen Mattress2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm203 × 25.4 × 152 cm80.0 × 10.0 × 60.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Nyantorail 525 litres, Pikadonmin 988 litres, Halleborca 1.35 m³, Ipuanaria 206 litres, Stääkiekkion 309 litres, Actias ignis (wingspan) 2 m³, Alitheron 1.98 m³, Queen Mattress 787 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Nyantorail525 litres2.5×
Pikadonmin988 litres4.8×
Halleborca1.35 m³6.5×
Ipuanaria206 litres1×
Stääkiekkion309 litres1.5×
Actias ignis (wingspan)2 m³9.7×
Alitheron1.98 m³9.6×
Queen Mattress787 litres3.8×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Ipuanaria.