paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Outlier vs LinenMeStore 30 x 51 vs pureWHITEspa 29.5 x 21.6 vs…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Outlier (55.0 × 1 × 36.0 in), LinenMeStore 30 x 51 (51.0 × 1 × 30.0 in), pureWHITEspa 29.5 x 21.6 (29.5 × 1 × 21.6 in), LenokLINENcom 28 x 55 (55.0 × 1 × 28.0 in) and Matador 47 x 24 (47.0 × 1 × 24.0 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Outlier55.0 × 1 × 36.0 in140 × 2.54 × 91.4 cm55.0 × 1 × 36.0 in
LinenMeStore 30 x 5151.0 × 1 × 30.0 in130 × 2.54 × 76.2 cm51.0 × 1 × 30.0 in
pureWHITEspa 29.5 x 21.629.5 × 1 × 21.6 in74.9 × 2.54 × 54.9 cm29.5 × 1 × 21.6 in
LenokLINENcom 28 x 5555.0 × 1 × 28.0 in140 × 2.54 × 71.1 cm55.0 × 1 × 28.0 in
Matador 47 x 2447.0 × 1 × 24.0 in119 × 2.54 × 61.0 cm47.0 × 1 × 24.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Outlier 32.4 litres, LinenMeStore 30 x 51 25.1 litres, pureWHITEspa 29.5 x 21.6 10.4 litres, LenokLINENcom 28 x 55 25.2 litres, Matador 47 x 24 18.5 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Outlier32.4 litres3.1×
LinenMeStore 30 x 5125.1 litres2.4×
pureWHITEspa 29.5 x 21.610.4 litres1×
LenokLINENcom 28 x 5525.2 litres2.4×
Matador 47 x 2418.5 litres1.8×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, pureWHITEspa 29.5 x 21.6.