paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Phanteks vs jonsbo vs deepcool size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of phanteks (370 × 460 × 235 mm), jonsbo (314 × 396 × 208 mm) and deepcool (312 × 438 × 225 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
phanteks370 × 460 × 235 mm37.0 × 46.0 × 23.5 cm14.6 × 18.1 × 9.25 in
jonsbo314 × 396 × 208 mm31.4 × 39.6 × 20.8 cm12.4 × 15.6 × 8.19 in
deepcool312 × 438 × 225 mm31.2 × 43.8 × 22.5 cm12.3 × 17.2 × 8.86 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: phanteks 40.0 litres, jonsbo 25.9 litres, deepcool 30.7 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
phanteks40.0 litres1.5×
jonsbo25.9 litres1×
deepcool30.7 litres1.2×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, jonsbo.