paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Pico box example vs new aio pc vs k39 vs xboc .sX vs tvpc vs xbone…

This comparison shows 9 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of pico box example (20.0 × 6 × 21.0 cm), new aio pc (21.5 × 9.6 × 22.0 cm), k39 (22.2 × 12.5 × 20.0 cm), xboc .sX (30.1 × 15.1 × 15.1 cm), tvpc (30.0 × 9.5 × 27.5 cm), xbone (33.3 × 8 × 27.5 cm), and 3 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
pico box example20.0 × 6 × 21.0 cm20.0 × 6 × 21.0 cm7.87 × 2.36 × 8.27 in
new aio pc21.5 × 9.6 × 22.0 cm21.5 × 9.6 × 22.0 cm8.46 × 3.78 × 8.66 in
k3922.2 × 12.5 × 20.0 cm22.2 × 12.5 × 20.0 cm8.74 × 4.92 × 7.87 in
xboc .sX30.1 × 15.1 × 15.1 cm30.1 × 15.1 × 15.1 cm11.9 × 5.94 × 5.94 in
tvpc30.0 × 9.5 × 27.5 cm30.0 × 9.5 × 27.5 cm11.8 × 3.74 × 10.8 in
xbone33.3 × 8 × 27.5 cm33.3 × 8 × 27.5 cm13.1 × 3.15 × 10.8 in
n20029.0 × 18.2 × 36.0 cm29.0 × 18.2 × 36.0 cm11.4 × 7.17 × 14.2 in
my rig41.0 × 19.5 × 31.5 cm41.0 × 19.5 × 31.5 cm16.1 × 7.68 × 12.4 in
full tower/ rye pc46.0 × 21.2 × 44.0 cm46.0 × 21.2 × 44.0 cm18.1 × 8.35 × 17.3 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: pico box example 2.52 litres, new aio pc 4.54 litres, k39 5.55 litres, xboc .sX 6.86 litres, tvpc 7.84 litres, xbone 7.33 litres, n200 19.0 litres, my rig 25.2 litres, full tower/ rye pc 42.9 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
pico box example2.52 litres1×
new aio pc4.54 litres1.8×
k395.55 litres2.2×
xboc .sX6.86 litres2.7×
tvpc7.84 litres3.1×
xbone7.33 litres2.9×
n20019.0 litres7.5×
my rig25.2 litres10×
full tower/ rye pc42.9 litres17×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, pico box example.