paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Planck Length vs Planck Particle vs Planck Time vs Planck World vs…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Planck Length (135 × 135 × 135 m), Planck Particle (135 × 135 × 135 m), Planck Time (144 × 144 × 144 m), Planck World (135 × 135 × 135 m) and 1 Zeptometre (121 × 121 × 121 m), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Planck Length135 × 135 × 135 m13,500 × 13,500 × 13,500 cm5,315 × 5,315 × 5,315 in
Planck Particle135 × 135 × 135 m13,500 × 13,500 × 13,500 cm5,315 × 5,315 × 5,315 in
Planck Time144 × 144 × 144 m14,400 × 14,400 × 14,400 cm5,669 × 5,669 × 5,669 in
Planck World135 × 135 × 135 m13,500 × 13,500 × 13,500 cm5,315 × 5,315 × 5,315 in
1 Zeptometre121 × 121 × 121 m12,100 × 12,100 × 12,100 cm4,764 × 4,764 × 4,764 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Planck Length 2,460,375 m³, Planck Particle 2,460,375 m³, Planck Time 2,985,984 m³, Planck World 2,460,375 m³, 1 Zeptometre 1,771,561 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Planck Length2,460,375 m³1.4×
Planck Particle2,460,375 m³1.4×
Planck Time2,985,984 m³1.7×
Planck World2,460,375 m³1.4×
1 Zeptometre1,771,561 m³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, 1 Zeptometre.